• Credible Sources
[…] (9 U.S.C. § 7.)

[7] Section 1283.1, subdivision (a) provides: "All of the provisions of Section 1283.05 shall be conclusively deemed to be incorporated into, made a part of, and shall be applicable to, every agreement to arbitrate any dispute, controversy, or issue arising out of or resulting from any injury to, or death of, a person caused by the wrongful act or neglect of another."